State and National Committees

We appreciate our members who give their time to serve on State and Nation League of Cities committees.  Feel free to click on a committee name to find out more information regarding that committee.

 

We present this compilation of our committee participants:

 

Florida League of Cities Committees

Utilities, Natural Resources & Public Works
*FKA Energy, Environmental & Natural Resources*

City Clerk Debra Buff, MMC, Belle Glade
Mayor Dr. Daniel Comerford, III, Jupiter Inlet Colony
Mayor Greg Freebold, Lake Clarke Shores
Mayor Myra Koutzen, Palm Beach Shores
Environmental Services Dir. John Morgan, Delray Beach
President Pro Tem Mark Mullinix, North Palm Beach
Mayor Jeri Muoio, West Palm Beach
Councilmember Richard Roney, Hypoluxo
*Click here for the complete roster of UNRPW members

 

Finance, Taxation & Personnel
Commissioner Chip Block, Jupiter Inlet Colony
Vice Mayor Robert Gebbia, North Palm Beach
Councilman Jeff Hmara, Royal Palm Beach
Councilmember Paul Shalhoub, Lake Clarke Shores
City Manager Mo Thornton, Atlantis
Town Manager William Underwood II, Loxahatchee Groves
*Click here for the complete roster of the FTP members



Land Use & Economic Development
*FKA Growth Management & Economic Affairs*

City Manager Leondrae Camel, South Bay
Town Administrator Dan Clark, Lake Clarke Shores
Councilman Terence Davis, Riviera Beach
Mayor Steven Grant, Boynton Beach
Commissioner Keith James, West Palm Beach
Village Manager Rich Reade, Palm Springs
Councilmember Scott Singer, Boca Raton
City Manager Chandler Williamson, Pahokee
*Click here for the complete roster of the LUED members



Transportation & Intergovernmental Relations
Vice Mayor Pro Tem Andy Amoroso, Lake Worth
Councilor Ilan Kaufer, Jupiter
Councilman Todd McLendon, Loxahatchee Groves
Council Chair KaShamba Miller-Anderson, Riviera Beach
Councilmember John Studdard, Lake Clarke Shores
Vice Mayor Patti Waller, Palm Springs
Councilmember Robert Weinroth, Boca Raton
*Click here for the complete roster of the TIR members

Municipal Administration
*FKA Urban Administartion*

Councilwoman Dawn Pardo, Riviera Beach
Deputy City Manager George Brown, Boca Raton
Councilmember Dawn Cox, Palm Springs
Deputy Fire Chef Darrel Donatto, Palm Beach
Councilmember Brad Doyle, Hypoluxo
Vice Mayor Kim Glas-Castro, Lake Park
Vice Mayor Scott Maxwell, Lake Worth
Village Clerk Chevelle Nubin, Wellington
President Pro Tem Robert Shalhoub, Lake Clarke Shores
Town Manager James Titcomb, Ocean Ridge
Executive Director Richard Radcliffe, PBC League of Cities
*Click here for the complete roster of the MA members



National League of Cities Committees

Community & Economic Development
Vice Mayor Pro Tem Andy Amoroso, Lake Worth
Commissioner Clara Murvin, Pahokee
Vice Mayor Mary Wilkerson, Belle Glade
Councilwoman Tonya Davis Johnson, Riviera Beach
*Click here for the complete roster of the CED members

Energy, Environmental & Natural Resources
Mayor Jeri Muoio, West Palm Beach
City Clerk Tijauna Warner, Pahokee
*Click here for the complete roster of the NLC EENR members


Finance, Administration & Intergovernmental Relations
Commissioner Keith James, West Palm Beach
Village Manager Christine Thrower, Golf
City Manager Leondrae Camel, South Bay
*Click here for the complete roster of the FAIR members

Human Development
Councilwoman KaShamba Miller-Anderson, Riviera Beach
Deputy Vice Mayor Mitch Katz, Delray Beach
*Click here for the complete roster of the HD members

Information Technology & Communications
Councilmember Jeremy Rodgers, Boca Raton
*Click here for the complete roster of the ITC members

Public Safety & Crime Prevention
Councilwoman Dawn Pardo, Riviera Beach
*Click here for the complete roster of the PSCP members

Transportation & Infrastructure Services
Mayor Susan Haynie, Boca Raton
*Click here for the complete roster of the TIS members

 

Disclaimer we are not responsible for the accuracy of this list. We update it periodically to make sure no changes were made, however for the most up to date list visit home website of the committee.