League Committees

Finance Committee (& Strategic Planning)

Manager Mo Thornton Atlantis Chair
Linda Stumpf Manalapan Manager
Robert Shalhoub Lake Clarke Shores President Pro Tem
Debbie Manzo Lantana Manager
Brian Cottrell Public Risk Associate
Richard Radcliffe League Executive Director

Legislative Committee

Mayor Anne Gerwig Wellington Chair
Patti Waller Palm Springs Vice Mayor
Gail Coniglio Palm Beach Mayor
Robert Shalhoub Lake Clarke Shores President Pro Tem
Todd Bonlarron Palm Beach County Administration
Christine Shaw Palm Beach County Legislative Delegation
Vern Crawford PBC School District Legislative Consultant
Rebecca DeLaRosa Palm Beach County Legislative Affairs

Environmental Committee

Vacant   Chair
Jay Foy Haverhill Mayor
Gregory Freebold Lake Clarke Shores Mayor
Patti Waller Palm Springs Vice Mayor
Dawn Pardo Riviera Beach Councilwoman
Dan Comerford Jupiter Inlet Colony Mayor
Ilan Kaufer Jupiter Councilor
Mike Grella Jupiter Inlet District Associate
Natalie Schneider Palm Beach County Climate Change & Sustainability Coordinator
Penni Redford West Palm Beach Sustainability Manager
Ernie Cox Family Lands Remembered Associate Member

Transportation Committee

Mayor Susan Haynie Boca Raton Chair
George Brown Boca Raton Assistant Manager
Jeff Livergood Boynton Beach City Staff
Dan Clark Lake Clarke Shores Manager
Ray Liggins Royal Palm Beach Manager
Leondrae Camel South Bay Manager
Jamie Brown Lake Worth Public Service Director
Tom Driscoll Jupiter Director of Engineering Parks & Public Works

Education Committee

Councilman Jeff Hmara Royal Palm Beach Chair
Scott Maxwell Lake Worth Vice Mayor
Anne Gerwig Wellington Mayor
David Stewart Lantana Mayor
Justin Katz Boynton Beach Commissioner
John D'Agostino Lake Park Manager
Kris Garrison PBC School District Associate
Stephen Waldman Ret. Teacher Honorary Associate

Policy & Procedures Committee

Vice Mayor Robert Gebbia North Palm Beach Chair
David Stewart Lantana Mayor
Robert Shalhoub Lake Clarke Shores President Pro Tem
Mo Thornton Atlantis Manager

Programs Committee

Commissioner Keith James

West Palm Beach

Chair
Anne Gerwig Wellington Mayor
Robert Gebbia North Palm Beach Vice Mayor
Mo Thornton Atlantis Manager

Scholarship Committee

Manager Mo Thornton Atlantis Chair
Diane Walker Pahokee Commissioner
Judith Dugo Greenacres Councilwoman
Nellie Titcomb Atlantis Volunteer
Stephen Waldman Ret. Teacher Honorary Associate

It's The Economy Task Force (ITE)

Commissioner Lisa Tropepe Palm Beach Shores Chair
David Stewart Lantana Mayor
Scott Maxwell Lake Worth Vice Mayor
Jeff Hmara Royal Palm Beach Councilman
Tom Paterno Tequesta Councilmember
Keith James West Palm Beach Commissioner
Rich Reade Palm Springs Manager
Patti Waller Palm Springs Vice Mayor
John D'Agostino Lake Park Manager
Scott Singer Boca Raton Councilmember
Ken Metcalf Mangonia Park Manager
Christina Romelus Boynton Beach Commissioner

Inspector General (IG) Budget Delegation

Vacant   Chair
Stella Jordan South Palm Beach Councilmember
Joseph LeBello Juno Beach Manager
Ray Liggins Royal Palm Beach Manager
Michael Couzzo Tequesta Manager